🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Philadelphia Union vs. Charlotte FC - More Markets

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Philadelphia Union vs. Charlotte FC - More Markets" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $560K Liquidity: $322K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Philadelphia Union vs. Charlotte FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Philadelphia Union O/U 0.5100%
Charlotte FC O/U 0.5100%
Philadelphia Union 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Charlotte FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.585%
O/U 2.584%
Philadelphia Union O/U 1.573%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half69%
O/U 3.553%
2nd Half O/U 2.551%
Charlotte FC (-4.5)50%
Philadelphia Union (-5.5)50%
Charlotte FC (-5.5)50%
Philadelphia Union 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Philadelphia Union 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Philadelphia Union 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Charlotte FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Charlotte FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Charlotte FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Charlotte FC O/U 1.543%
Philadelphia Union O/U 2.536%
Philadelphia Union (-4.5)34%
Philadelphia Union 2nd Half O/U 3.527%
O/U 4.526%
Philadelphia Union O/U 5.526%
2nd Half O/U 3.525%
Philadelphia Union (-1.5)23%
Charlotte FC O/U 3.518%
Charlotte FC O/U 4.516%
Charlotte FC O/U 5.516%
Philadelphia Union O/U 3.513%
Philadelphia Union O/U 4.513%
Charlotte FC O/U 2.511%
O/U 5.58%
2nd Half O/U 4.58%
Philadelphia Union (-2.5)7%
Charlotte FC (-1.5)5%
Philadelphia Union (-3.5)2%
O/U 6.52%
Charlotte FC (-2.5)1%
O/U 7.51%
O/U 8.51%
Charlotte FC (-3.5)0%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Philadelphia Union 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Philadelphia Union 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Philadelphia Union 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Charlotte FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Charlotte FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Charlotte FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Charlotte FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Philadelphia Union vs. Charlotte FC - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the MLS game, scheduled for October 17 at 2:30 PM ET.

Methodology

We track Philadelphia Union vs. Charlotte FC - More Markets across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Philadelphia Union vs. Charlotte FC - More Markets on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports