🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

O/U 35.5 100% 1H O/U 21.5 100% 1H O/U 24.5 100% 1H O/U 27.5 100% Volume: $620K Liquidity: $500K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 35.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1H O/U 30.5100%
1H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
Toledo O/U 20.5100%
Toledo O/U 23.5100%
Toledo 1H O/U 11.5100%
Toledo 1H O/U 13.5100%
Toledo 1H O/U 15.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan99%
Spread -5.598%
Spread -4.598%
Spread -3.598%
Spread -2.598%
Spread -1.598%
O/U 41.598%
Spread -0.597%
O/U 37.597%
Spread -7.596%
Spread -6.596%
Spread -8.595%
Spread -10.594%
O/U 47.594%
O/U 49.593%
Spread -13.592%
Spread -14.590%
O/U 51.588%
Spread -16.587%
Spread -17.584%
O/U 53.584%
O/U 43.583%
O/U 45.582%
O/U 39.581%
Spread -20.578%
1H Spread -4.577%
1H Spread -7.576%
1H Spread -5.576%
1H Spread -3.576%
1H Spread -2.576%
1H Spread -0.576%
O/U 55.575%
O/U 57.568%
O/U 59.561%
O/U 61.555%
O/U 63.553%
Toledo O/U 26.553%
Toledo O/U 29.553%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q253%
2Q Spread -5.553%
2Q Spread -3.553%
2Q Spread -2.553%
2Q Spread -1.553%
2Q Spread -0.553%
1H Moneyline53%
2Q Moneyline53%
2H Spread -2.551%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -8.550%
Spread -20.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
3Q O/U 7.550%
3Q O/U 10.550%
3Q O/U 13.550%
3Q O/U 16.550%
3Q O/U 19.550%
4Q O/U 7.550%
4Q O/U 10.550%
4Q O/U 13.550%
4Q O/U 16.550%
4Q O/U 19.550%
Toledo O/U 32.550%
Eastern Michigan O/U 26.550%
Eastern Michigan O/U 29.550%
Eastern Michigan O/U 32.550%
Eastern Michigan O/U 35.550%
Toledo 2H O/U 11.550%
Toledo 2H O/U 13.550%
Toledo 2H O/U 15.550%
Eastern Michigan 2H O/U 12.550%
Eastern Michigan 2H O/U 14.550%
Eastern Michigan 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Toledo Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Toledo Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Toledo Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Toledo Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Toledo Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Toledo Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Toledo Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Toledo Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Toledo Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Toledo Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Toledo 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Toledo 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Eastern Michigan 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Toledo Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Eastern Michigan 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Toledo Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Eastern Michigan Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Eastern Michigan Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Toledo Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Eastern Michigan Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Toledo Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Toledo Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Toledo Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Eastern Michigan Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Toledo Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Toledo Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Toledo Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Eastern Michigan Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Eastern Michigan Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Eastern Michigan Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -7.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
2H Spread -4.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -3.550%
3Q Spread -2.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -3.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Eastern Michigan O/U 2.550%
Toledo O/U 3.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Toledo Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.549%
Toledo Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.549%
Eastern Michigan Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.549%
Eastern Michigan 1H O/U 12.547%
Eastern Michigan 1H O/U 14.547%
Eastern Michigan 1H O/U 16.547%
2Q Spread -1.547%
O/U 65.543%
O/U 67.536%
O/U 69.534%
O/U 71.524%
Eastern Michigan O/U 23.522%
O/U 73.520%
O/U 75.517%
Spread -1.52%
Spread -2.51%
Spread -3.51%
Spread -4.51%
Spread -10.51%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%

Market context

Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 99% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T19:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices O/U 35.5 at 100% for "Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan".

O/U 35.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $620K.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Toledo vs. Eastern Michigan on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports