🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

TCU vs. Baylor

Five-platform snapshot of "TCU vs. Baylor" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

1Q Spread -3.5 100% 1Q Spread -1.5 100% 1Q Spread -0.5 100% 1Q Moneyline 100% Volume: $238K Liquidity: $768K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
TCU vs. Baylor

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Spread -2.591%
2Q Spread -3.591%
2Q Spread -0.590%
2Q Spread -1.590%
2Q Spread -5.590%
1H Moneyline90%
Spread -0.571%
4Q O/U 7.571%
Spread -0.569%
O/U 35.561%
3Q O/U 7.557%
4Q O/U 10.554%
TCU vs. Baylor53%
4Q O/U 13.552%
4Q Spread -5.551%
Spread -20.550%
Spread -17.550%
O/U 69.550%
O/U 71.550%
O/U 73.550%
O/U 75.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
TCU O/U 23.550%
TCU O/U 26.550%
TCU O/U 29.550%
TCU O/U 32.550%
Baylor O/U 26.550%
Baylor O/U 29.550%
Baylor O/U 32.550%
Baylor O/U 35.550%
TCU 2H O/U 11.550%
TCU 2H O/U 13.550%
TCU 2H O/U 15.550%
Baylor 2H O/U 12.550%
Baylor 2H O/U 14.550%
Baylor 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
TCU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
TCU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Baylor Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Baylor Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Baylor Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
TCU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
TCU Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
TCU Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
TCU Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Baylor Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Baylor Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Baylor Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
TCU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
TCU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
TCU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Baylor Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Baylor Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Baylor Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
TCU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
TCU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
TCU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Baylor Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
TCU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Baylor Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Baylor Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Baylor 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
TCU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Baylor 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
TCU Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Baylor Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
TCU Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
TCU Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Baylor Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Baylor Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
TCU Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
TCU Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
TCU Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Baylor Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
TCU Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Baylor Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Baylor Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
TCU Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
TCU Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Baylor Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Baylor Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Baylor Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Baylor O/U 3.550%
TCU O/U 2.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -1.547%
Spread -1.545%
O/U 37.545%
TCU O/U 20.544%
Spread -2.543%
3Q O/U 10.543%
4Q Spread -1.541%
Spread -2.540%
O/U 39.539%
Spread -3.538%
3Q Spread -2.538%
O/U 41.535%
4Q Spread -3.534%
Spread -5.532%
Spread -4.532%
Spread -3.532%
3Q O/U 13.532%
4Q O/U 16.532%
Spread -4.531%
3Q Spread -3.531%
Spread -6.527%
O/U 43.526%
Spread -5.525%
Spread -7.523%
Spread -6.523%
Baylor O/U 23.523%
4Q Spread -2.523%
O/U 45.522%
4Q O/U 19.522%
Spread -8.518%
Spread -7.517%
O/U 47.516%
Spread -10.515%
Spread -8.515%
O/U 49.513%
Spread -10.512%
3Q O/U 16.512%
3Q O/U 19.512%
Spread -13.511%
Spread -14.510%
Spread -13.510%
O/U 51.510%
1H O/U 21.510%
1H O/U 24.510%
1H O/U 27.510%
1H O/U 30.510%
1H O/U 33.510%
2Q O/U 7.510%
2Q O/U 10.510%
2Q O/U 13.510%
2Q O/U 16.510%
2Q O/U 19.510%
TCU 1H O/U 11.510%
TCU 1H O/U 13.510%
TCU 1H O/U 15.510%
Baylor 1H O/U 12.510%
Baylor 1H O/U 14.510%
Baylor 1H O/U 16.510%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q210%
1H Spread -0.510%
1H Spread -2.510%
1H Spread -3.510%
1H Spread -4.510%
1H Spread -5.510%
1H Spread -7.510%
2Q Spread -1.510%
2Q Moneyline10%
Spread -16.58%
O/U 53.58%
Spread -14.57%
O/U 55.57%
O/U 57.57%
O/U 59.57%
Spread -16.55%
Spread -17.55%
O/U 63.55%
O/U 65.55%
Spread -20.54%
O/U 61.54%
O/U 67.52%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%

Market context

TCU vs. Baylor. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 53% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T23:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1Q Spread -3.5 at 100% for "TCU vs. Baylor".

1Q Spread -3.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $238K.

Methodology

We track TCU vs. Baylor across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade TCU vs. Baylor on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports