🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Auburn vs. Georgia

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Auburn vs. Georgia" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

O/U 35.5 100% 1H O/U 21.5 100% 1H O/U 24.5 100% 1H O/U 27.5 100% Volume: $472K Liquidity: $1.0M Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Auburn vs. Georgia

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 35.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
1Q O/U 16.5100%
1Q O/U 19.5100%
Auburn 1H O/U 11.5100%
Auburn 1H O/U 13.5100%
Georgia 1H O/U 12.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -4.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
O/U 37.596%
O/U 39.596%
O/U 41.595%
O/U 43.590%
O/U 45.589%
Georgia O/U 23.586%
O/U 47.585%
Spread -0.582%
O/U 49.580%
4Q O/U 7.577%
1H O/U 30.576%
Auburn O/U 20.575%
O/U 51.571%
Spread -1.570%
Auburn O/U 23.567%
Spread -2.566%
4Q Spread -2.565%
O/U 53.564%
3Q O/U 7.562%
Spread -3.561%
4Q O/U 10.560%
2Q O/U 7.559%
3Q Spread -2.557%
4Q Spread -3.556%
O/U 55.555%
4Q O/U 13.555%
Spread -4.553%
Auburn 1H O/U 15.553%
1H Moneyline53%
2Q Moneyline53%
4Q Spread -4.552%
O/U 57.551%
Georgia O/U 29.551%
Georgia Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.551%
2H Spread -6.551%
Spread -20.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -16.550%
Spread -14.550%
Spread -13.550%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -5.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
Auburn O/U 26.550%
Auburn O/U 29.550%
Auburn O/U 32.550%
Georgia O/U 26.550%
Georgia O/U 32.550%
Georgia O/U 35.550%
Auburn 2H O/U 11.550%
Auburn 2H O/U 13.550%
Auburn 2H O/U 15.550%
Georgia 2H O/U 12.550%
Georgia 2H O/U 14.550%
Georgia 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Auburn Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Auburn Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Auburn Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Georgia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Georgia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Auburn Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Auburn Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Auburn Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Georgia Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Georgia Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Auburn Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Auburn Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Auburn Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Georgia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Georgia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Georgia Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Auburn Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Auburn Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Georgia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Auburn Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Georgia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Georgia Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Auburn 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Auburn 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Georgia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Auburn Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Georgia 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Auburn Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Auburn Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Georgia Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Georgia Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Georgia Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Auburn Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Auburn Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Auburn Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Georgia Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Georgia Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Georgia Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Auburn Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Auburn Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Georgia Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Auburn Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Georgia Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Georgia Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Auburn vs. Georgia: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
Spread -28.550%
Spread -36.550%
Spread -37.550%
Spread -40.550%
2H Spread -8.550%
2H Spread -9.550%
2H Spread -10.550%
2H Spread -11.550%
2H Spread -13.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
2H Moneyline50%
Auburn O/U 1.550%
Georgia O/U 4.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -6.549%
Georgia Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.549%
3Q Spread -3.549%
2Q O/U 16.547%
Georgia 1H O/U 16.547%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q247%
2Q Spread -2.547%
2Q Spread -4.547%
2Q Spread -5.547%
2Q Spread -9.547%
2Q O/U 10.546%
2Q O/U 13.546%
2Q O/U 19.546%
Georgia 1H O/U 14.546%
2Q Spread -6.546%
2Q Spread -7.546%
3Q O/U 10.545%
3Q Spread -4.542%
3Q O/U 13.541%
O/U 59.540%
Spread -7.539%
4Q O/U 16.538%
Spread -8.537%
Spread -9.535%
O/U 63.533%
O/U 61.532%
4Q Spread -7.532%
Spread -10.531%
Auburn vs. Georgia29%
Spread -6.527%
Spread -5.527%
Spread -10.526%
Spread -8.526%
O/U 65.526%
4Q O/U 19.526%
Spread -1.525%
1H O/U 33.525%
Spread -11.525%
Spread -12.525%
1H Spread -8.525%
1H Spread -11.525%
Spread -7.524%
1H Spread -9.524%
1H Spread -13.524%
Spread -2.523%
1H Spread -6.523%
Spread -13.522%
3Q Spread -7.522%
3Q O/U 16.521%
O/U 67.519%
O/U 69.519%
Spread -14.518%
Spread -15.516%
Spread -3.515%
Spread -16.515%
3Q O/U 19.514%
Spread -17.513%
O/U 71.512%
Spread -4.511%
Spread -20.59%
O/U 73.59%
Spread -18.59%
O/U 75.58%
Spread -19.58%
Spread -21.56%
Spread -22.56%
Spread -23.56%
Spread -25.56%
Spread -24.55%
Spread -26.55%
Spread -27.54%
Spread -34.53%
Spread -30.52%
Spread -33.51%
1H Spread -10.50%
1Q Spread -7.50%
1Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Auburn vs. Georgia. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 29% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T19:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices O/U 35.5 at 100% for "Auburn vs. Georgia".

O/U 35.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $472K.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Auburn vs. Georgia on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports