🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Match O/U 21.5 100% Volume: $170K Liquidity: $179K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Match O/U 21.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Match O/U 22.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Match O/U 23.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Set 2 Winner98%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones77%
Completed Match51%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Game Spread +/-4.550%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones. This market refers to the tennis match between Ann Li and Emerson Jones in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ann Li' if Ann …

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Ann Li vs Emerson Jones on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets