🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller

Live odds for "Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Completed Match 100% Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 Winner 100% Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $85K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 Winner100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Match O/U 21.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Match O/U 22.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Match O/U 23.5100%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller0%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 Winner0%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lisbon: max alcala gurri vs elmer moeller. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Max Alcala Gurri and Elmer Moeller in the Lisbon, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 5:00AM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

We track Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Lisbon: Max Alcala Gurri vs Elmer Moeller on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets