🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $70K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Match O/U 21.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Match O/U 22.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Match O/U 23.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putintseva Game Spread +/-6.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open, qualification: yihan qu vs yulia putintseva. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Yihan Qu and Yulia Putintseva in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This marke…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yihan Qu vs Yulia Putint… on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets