🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets

Live odds for "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 Winner 50% Volume: $195K Liquidity: $12K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Match O/U 23.550%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets Game Spread +/-6.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to ningbo open, qualification: katarzyna kawa vs katie volynets. This market refers to the tennis match between Katarzyna Kawa and Katie Volynets in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 11:00PM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

We track Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie Volynets across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Katarzyna Kawa vs Katie … on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets