🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $344K Liquidity: $54K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Match O/U 22.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert45%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Game Spread +/-3.510%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ningbo open, qualification: anhelina kalinina vs simona waltert stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Anhelina Kalinina and Simona Waltert in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This…

Methodology

We track Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Simona Waltert across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Sim… on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets