🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Hawks vs. Mavericks

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Hawks vs. Mavericks" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

Hawks vs. Mavericks 100% Team to Score First 100% O/U 232.5 100% O/U 233.5 100% Volume: $254K Liquidity: $795 Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Hawks vs. Mavericks

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Hawks vs. Mavericks100%
Team to Score First100%
O/U 232.5100%
O/U 233.5100%
1H O/U 116.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
O/U 234.5100%
O/U 235.5100%
1H O/U 117.5100%
O/U 236.5100%
1H O/U 121.5100%
Odd/Even Score10%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -0.50%

Market context

The Hawks vs. Mavericks prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. In the upcoming NBA game, scheduled for October 16 at 8:00PM ET: If the Hawks win, the market will resolve to "Hawks". If the Mavericks win, the market will resolve to "Mavericks". If the game is post…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Hawks vs. Mavericks at 100% for "Hawks vs. Mavericks".

Hawks vs. Mavericks 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $254K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Hawks vs. Mavericks on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports NBA Prediction Markets