🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young

Five-platform snapshot of "Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $95K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young0%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to fort worth: james kent trotter vs gavin young. This market refers to the tennis match between James Kent Trotter and Gavin Young in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 1:10PM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets