🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

Completed Match 100% Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $135K Liquidity: $2K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Game Spread +/-3.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien0%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 Winner0%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 Winner0%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Match O/U 21.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Match O/U 22.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Match O/U 23.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, santa cruz 2: luis guto miguel vs hugo dellien stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Luis Guto Miguel and Hugo Dellien in the Santa Cruz 2, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 10:00AM ET. This market will res…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets