🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino - More Markets

Live odds for "Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino - More Markets" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $92K Liquidity: $527K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Clube do Remo O/U 0.5100%
Red Bull Bragantino O/U 0.5100%
Red Bull Bragantino 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.567%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half59%
Clube do Remo (-4.5)50%
Red Bull Bragantino (-4.5)50%
Clube do Remo (-5.5)50%
Clube do Remo 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Clube do Remo 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Clube do Remo 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Clube do Remo 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Red Bull Bragantino 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Red Bull Bragantino 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Red Bull Bragantino 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Red Bull Bragantino 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Red Bull Bragantino (-5.5)48%
2nd Half O/U 1.545%
O/U 2.543%
2nd Half O/U 3.527%
2nd Half O/U 4.527%
Red Bull Bragantino O/U 1.525%
Clube do Remo O/U 1.520%
Clube do Remo O/U 3.520%
Clube do Remo O/U 4.520%
Clube do Remo O/U 5.520%
Red Bull Bragantino O/U 4.520%
Red Bull Bragantino O/U 5.520%
Clube do Remo O/U 2.515%
Red Bull Bragantino O/U 3.510%
O/U 3.59%
2nd Half O/U 2.59%
Red Bull Bragantino O/U 2.54%
Red Bull Bragantino (-1.5)3%
Clube do Remo (-1.5)2%
Clube do Remo (-2.5)1%
Red Bull Bragantino (-2.5)1%
Red Bull Bragantino (-3.5)1%
O/U 4.51%
Clube do Remo (-3.5)0%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Clube do Remo 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Clube do Remo 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Clube do Remo 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Clube do Remo 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Red Bull Bragantino 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Red Bull Bragantino 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Red Bull Bragantino 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Brazil Série A game, scheduled for October 18 at 6:30 PM ET.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Clube do Remo vs. Red Bull Bragantino - More Markets on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports