🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli

Five-platform snapshot of "Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 Winner 100% Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $197K Liquidity: $169K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 Winner100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Match O/U 21.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Match O/U 22.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Match O/U 23.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli75%
Completed Match53%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Game Spread +/-1.510%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 2 Winner0%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to santa cruz 2: juan manuel la serna vs franco roncadelli. This market refers to the tennis match between Juan Manuel La Serna and Franco Roncadelli in the Santa Cruz 2, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 4:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Jua…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Santa Cruz 2: Juan Manuel La Serna vs Franco Roncadelli on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets