🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

Completed Match 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 Winner 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $151K Liquidity: $98K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 Winner100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Game Spread +/-4.51%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna0%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 Winner0%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of cali: rodrigo pacheco vs santiago rodriguez taverna. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Rodrigo Pacheco and Santiago Rodriguez Taverna in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 12:30PM ET. This market wil…

Methodology

This page reviews Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets