🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong

Five-platform snapshot of "Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $165K Liquidity: $129K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong0%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, fort worth: kenta miyoshi vs sander jong stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Kenta Miyoshi and Sander Jong in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 12:00PM ET. This mark…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to PolyGram, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets