🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer

Five-platform snapshot of "Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Set 1 Winner 100% Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $117K Liquidity: $192K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Set 1 Winner100%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer35%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Game Spread +/-1.510%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Set 2 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of guangzhou 2: james mccabe vs elias ymer. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between James McCabe and Elias Ymer in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Guangzhou 2: James McCabe vs Elias Ymer on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets