🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $144K Liquidity: $232K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic85%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Match O/U 21.578%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Match O/U 22.578%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Game Spread +/-1.575%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Match O/U 23.565%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 Winner61%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set Handicap +/-1.560%
Completed Match55%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic Total Sets: O/U 2.539%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of almaty open: adrian mannarino vs aleksandar vukic. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Adrian Mannarino and Aleksandar Vukic in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will r…

Methodology

We track Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
How fast are USDC deposits?
Polygon credits deposits after 12 confirmations — usually under 30 seconds. Withdrawals follow the same path and land back in your wallet within minutes.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Aleksandar Vukic on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets