🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $48K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun0%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to fort worth: andrew fenty vs kaylan bigun. This market refers to the tennis match between Andrew Fenty and Kaylan Bigun in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 3:30PM ET. This market will resolve to 'A…

Methodology

We track Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

FAQ

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is PolyGram. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
How reliable are the quoted odds?
The YES/NO percentages are the live mid-prices of the Polymarket order book. On deep markets they move every few seconds; on thinner ones you'll see short plateaus.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets