🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogView on Polymarket →

Counter-Strike: fnatic vs PARIVISION (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Counter-Strike: fnatic vs PARIVISION (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by PolyGram.

Map 1 Winner 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 100% Match Winner 65% Volume: $636K Liquidity: $59K Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Counter-Strike: fnatic vs PARIVISION (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via PolyGram) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle View on Polymarket →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain View on Polymarket →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD View on Polymarket →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR View on Polymarket →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) View on Polymarket →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Map 1 Winner100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5100%
Match Winner65%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.564%
O/U 2.5 Games54%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: PARIVISION (-3.5) vs fnatic (+3.5)50%
Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 3 Rounds Handicap: PARIVISION (-3.5) vs fnatic (+3.5)50%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: PARIVISION (-6.5) vs fnatic (+6.5)50%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: PARIVISION (-9.5) vs fnatic (+9.5)50%
Map Handicap: FNC (-1.5) vs PARIVISION (+1.5)48%
Map 2 Winner47%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.519%
Map Handicap: PRV (-1.5) vs fnatic (+1.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: PARIVISION (-3.5) vs fnatic (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.50%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: fnatic (-3.5) vs PARIVISION (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: PARIVISION (-6.5) vs fnatic (+6.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: fnatic (-9.5) vs PARIVISION (+9.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: fnatic (-6.5) vs PARIVISION (+6.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Counter-Strike: fnatic vs PARIVISION (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs. This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper Bracket Semifinal 2 match between fnatic and PARIVISION in the 1win Private Club Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET. This …

Methodology

We track Counter-Strike: fnatic vs PARIVISION (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

FAQ

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Do I need to KYC for this market?
On Polymarket directly, no — it's wallet-based. Intermediary brokers like PolyGram trigger KYC only above $1,500 of lifetime trading volume; under that you trade pseudonymously with a single wallet address.
and

Trade Counter-Strike: fnatic vs PARIVISION (BO3) - 1win Pr… on PolyGram

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →